Recruiting, Active Sourcing, RPO & Interim Management

LAS RECRUITMENT
Privacy policy

1. Data protection at a glance

General Notes

The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data are all data with which you can be personally identified. Detailed information on data protection can be found in our privacy policy below this text.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?
The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. His contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?
On the one hand, your data is collected by providing it to us. This can be data trading-sectors, which you enter in a contact form. Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. These are mainly technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of page view). The collection of this data

What do we use your data for?
Part of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided without errors. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have with respect to your data?
You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at any time. You also have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for further questions on data protection. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the responsible supervisory authority. Furthermore, you have the right to demand under certain circumstances the restriction of the processing of your personal data. For details, please refer to the data protection declaration under “Right to limit processing”.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When you visit our website, your browsing behaviour can be statistically evaluated. This is mainly done with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually anonymous; the surf behavior cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of objection in this data protection declaration.

2. General notes and compulsory information

Data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

When you use this website, various personal data are collected. Personal data are data that can be used to personally identify you. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the responsible body

The responsible body for data processing on this website is:

LAS Recruitment
Sabrina Lassoued
Goethestr. 29
58300 Wetter 
Germany

Phone: +49 (0)2335-9754125
E-Mail: info@las-recruitment.de

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who decides alone or together with underen on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your explicit consent. You can revoke any consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal notification by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to object to data collection in special and to direct advertising (Art. 21 DPA)

If the data processing is based on Article 6 paragraph 1 letter e or f FADP, you have the right at any time to object to the processing of your personal data for reasons arising from your particular situation; including profiling based on these provisions. The respective legal basis on which processing is based can be found in this privacy policy. If you object, we will no longer process your personal data concerned unless we can prove compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims (opposition under Art. 21 sec. 1 GDPR).

If your personal data is processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling in so far as it is related to such direct marketing. If you object, your personal data will no longer be used for the purpose of direct marketing (opposition under Art. 21 sec. 2 GDPR).

Right to complain to the competent supervisory authority

In the case of infringements of the GDPR, the persons concerned have the right to complain to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, place of work or the place of the suspected infringement. This right of appeal is without prejudice to an further administrative or judicial remedies.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically processed on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to a responsible person, this will only take place to the extent that it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries you send to us as a site operator, this site uses SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from “https://” to “https://” and by the lock icon in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion and correction

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to obtain information free of charge at any time about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, a right to correct, block or delete this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for further questions on the subject of personal data.

Right to restrict processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. The right to restrict processing exists in the following cases:

  • If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we usually need time to verify this. For the duration of the examination, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
  • If the processing of your personal data has been/happens unlawfully, you can request the restriction of data processing instead of deletion.
  • If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it to exercise, defend or assert legal claims, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of deletion.
  • If you have filed an objection under Article 21(1) GDPR, a balance must be made between your interests and our interests. As long as it is not yet clear whose interests prevail, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
    • If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data may be processed, except for its storage, only with your consent or for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of a natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the European Union or a Member State.Wenn Sie die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten eingeschränkt haben, dürfen diese Daten – von ihrer Speicherung abgesehen – nur mit Ihrer Einwilligung oder zur Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen oder zum Schutz der Rechte einer underen natürlichen oder juristischen Person oder aus Gründen eines wichtigen öffentlichen Interesses der Europäischen Union oder eines Mitgliedstaats verarbeitet werden.

    Objection to advertising e-mails

    The use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby objected to. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, e.g. by spam e-mails.

    3. Data collection on our website

    Cookies

    The websites sometimes use so-called cookies. Cookies don´t damage your computer and don´t contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

    Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They will be deleted automatically after the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit us.

    You can set your browser to inform you about the setting of cookies and to allow cookies only in individual cases, to exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

    Cookies, which are necessary for the execution of the electronic communication process or for the provision of certain functions that you wish to use (e.g. shopping cart function), are calculated on the basis of Art. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. Insofar as under cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your browsing behaviour) are stored, these are separately used in this data protection declaration.

    YouTube

    Our website uses plugins from the Google-operated YouTube site. The site is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our sites equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection is made to the youtube servers. The Youtube server will be informed which of our pages you have visited.

    If you are logged in to your YouTube account, you allow YouTube to assign your browsing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

    For more information on how user data is handled, please refer to YouTube’s privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

    Server Log Files

    The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

    • Browser type and browser version
    • operating system used
    • Referrer URL
    • Host name of the accessing computer
    • Time of server request
    • IP address

     

    This data is not merged with under-data sources.

    The collection of this data is carried out on the basis of Art. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimization of his website – for this purpose, the server log files must be recorded.

    Contact form

    If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the request form, including the contact details you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions. We don´t share this data without your consent.

    The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore carried out exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient for this purpose. The legality of the data processing operations carried out up to the date of revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

    The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage is no longer applicable (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions, in particular retention periods, remain unaffected.

    Request by e-mail, telephone or fax

    If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request including any personal data (name, request) resulting from it, will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not share this data without your consent.

    . The processing of this data is carried out on the basis of Art. b GDPR, if your request is related to the performance of a contract or is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPR) and / or on our legitimate interests (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f GDPR), as we have a legitimate interest in the effective processing of the requests addressed to us.

    The data you have sent to us via contact requests will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage is no longer applicable (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions, in particular legal retention periods, remain unaffected.

    4. Newsletter

    Newsletter data

    If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an email address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the email address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data are not collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use these data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass them on to third parties.

    The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form is carried out exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke your consent to the storage of your data, your e-mail address and their use for the subject of the newsletter at any time, for example via the “Unsubscribe” link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

    The data you have provided us for the purpose of receiving the newsletter will be stored by us until you are sent out of the newsletter and deleted after the newsletter has been unsubscribed. Data that have been stored for our purposes remain unaffected by this.

    5. Plugins and tools

    Google Web Fonts

    This page uses so-called web fonts provided by Google to provide uniform appearance of fonts. When you visit a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into their browser cache to display text and fonts correctly.

    For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to Google’s servers. This will make Google aware that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 (1) lit. f GDPR.

    If your browser does not support Web Fonts, your computer will use a standard font.

    Further information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and Google’s Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

    Source

    eRecht24

    With us, your search is over!

    How can we help you?

    8 + 3 =